2016 Staff

Senior Management

David Hunter – Principal
Rick Greener – Deputy Principal
Katherine Bennet – Director of Studies
Paul Moore – Director of Student Affairs
Adrienne Daniel – Head of Key Stage 1
Tracy Murray – Head of Key Stage 2
Phillip James – Head of Key Stage 3
Wendy Emslie – Business Manager

High School Staff

Charles Keegan – Part-time Drama & English Teacher
Grant Hillebrand – ICT and Computing Teacher
Nathalie Tolchard – French Teacher
Sarah Pike – Special Needs Co-ordinator
Kerrin Kolesky – Part-time D&T, Maths and Primary School ICT Teacher
Cliff Davies – Geography Teacher
Clive Sobotker – PE Teacher
Ernest Manhenga – Teacher of Science
Dominique Garde – Maths teacher
Ines Pires de Carvalho Tonkin – Spanish Teacher
Janette Cilliers – Head of Music
Josie Lewis – English Language & English Literature Teacher
Lisa Sutton – Art Teacher
Nathalie Tolchard (French Teacher)
Neil Coller – Chemistry Teacher
Robyn Klassen – Head of Sport, PE Teacher
Charlene van der Westhuizen –  Afrikaans Teacher
Tapuwa Muchinga – Part-time Teacher of Biology

Support Staff

Admire Gwanzura (IT technician)
Helen Temple (Marketing & Admissions)
Cedric Kay (Driver)
Melita Poplett (School Administrator & Principal’s PA)
Graham Jones (Estate Manager)
Helen Temple (Marketing)
Janis van Tonder (School Administrator & Librarian)
Lynne Padua (School Administrator)
Monique Paulsen (Bookkeeper)
Nicole Langtry (Struben House Receptionist)
Vuyelwa Funani (Woodland Heights Receptionist)
Zivearo Jobe (Maintenance & Driver)

IMG_4544

Primary School Staff

Bronwen Esterhuyse (Reception Teacher)
Bronwen de Roo (Year 3 Teacher)
Camilla Anley-Eyre (Year 1 Teacher)
Cecily Murphy (KS1 Music – Part-time)
Tracy Murray (KS2 Head)
Chris Goodwin (Year 6 Teacher part-time)
Debbie Crawford (Nursery Teacher)
Georgina Douglas (Year 3 Teacher)
Jody Martins (Year 1 Teacher)
Kate Linnegar (Year 2 Teacher)
Leandri Swiegers (Year 6 Teacher)
Leigh-Anne Kay (Year 2 Teacher)
Martine Britz (Part-time French Teacher)
Pam Hoffman (Special Needs Co-ordinator)
Peter Greenwood (Year 6 Teacher)
Renachia Armino (Year 3 Teacher)
Rene Talliard (Year 5 Teacher)
Sarah Page (Reception Teacher)
Sheila Neethling (Year 5 Teacher)
Sipho Maphosa (Year 4 Teacher)

Staff Development

All ISCT staff undergo regular staff development and training in order to keep up with latest educational trends and developments.